US Announced M&A - End of Q3 2010

COPYING AND DISTRIBUTING ARE PROHIBITED WITHOUT PERMISSION OF THE PUBLISHER: SContreras@Euromoney.com

By:
Published on:
AdvisorValue $mDeals% Share
1Goldman Sachs232,23415028.3
2Morgan Stanley197,28512424.0
3JPMorgan187,12212022.8
4Credit Suisse183,2979922.3
5Barclays Capital148,1258818.0
6BofA Merrill Lynch141,94012217.3
7Deutsche Bank135,3928916.5
8Lazard99,6987112.1
9UBS95,59710411.6
10Citi94,0697211.4
Total822,1969,508 100.0
Source: Dealogic