European Announced M&A - End of Q3 2010

COPYING AND DISTRIBUTING ARE PROHIBITED WITHOUT PERMISSION OF THE PUBLISHER: SContreras@Euromoney.com

By:
Published on:
AdvisorValue $mDeals% Share
1JPMorgan207,44010324.5
2Goldman Sachs205,3418724.3
3Credit Suisse167,86110119.8
4BofA Merrill Lynch141,3485616.7
5Morgan Stanley136,96112616.2
6Deutsche Bank134,69710615.9
7BNP Paribas130,8747415.5
8Rothschild102,15914612.1
9Barclays Capital100,3783411.9
10Citi97,7025611.6
Total845,91711,729100.0
Source: Dealogic