Asia Pacific (ex Japan) Equity-linked - End of Q3 2010

COPYING AND DISTRIBUTING ARE PROHIBITED WITHOUT PERMISSION OF THE PUBLISHER: SContreras@Euromoney.com

By:
Published on:
BookrunnerValue $mDeals% Share
1Bank of China Ltd3,379314.1
1CITIC Securities2,929112.2
3Credit Suisse2,394710.0
4China International Capital Corp1,83927.7
5JPMorgan1,687107.0
6Standard Chartered Bank1,48766.2
7Bank of America Merrill Lynch1,29745.4
8Guotai Junan Securities Co Ltd1,22615.1
9Morgan Stanley98454.1
10Goldman Sachs94934.0
Subtotal18,1682975.9
Total23,953112100.0
Source: Dealogic