US Equity-linked - End of Q3 2010

COPYING AND DISTRIBUTING ARE PROHIBITED WITHOUT PERMISSION OF THE PUBLISHER: SContreras@Euromoney.com

By:
Published on:
BookrunnerValue $mDeals% Share
1Deutsche Bank6,9482225.2
2JPMorgan5,5312720.0
3Bank of America Merrill Lynch3,8432113.9
4Goldman Sachs3,4401312.5
5Credit Suisse1,580105.7
6Jefferies & Company1,35544.9
7Citi1,21894.4
8Morgan Stanley1,10374.0
9UBS1,07283.9
10Barclays Capital97253.5
Subtotal27,0616797.9
Total27,63171100.0
Source: Dealogic