EMEA ECM - End of Q3 2010

COPYING AND DISTRIBUTING ARE PROHIBITED WITHOUT PERMISSION OF THE PUBLISHER: SContreras@Euromoney.com

By:
Published on:
BookrunnerValue $mDeals% Share
1Morgan Stanley8,550248.4
2Deutsche Bank8,404268.2
3JPMorgan8,039477.9
4Bank of America Merrill Lynch6,537226.4
5Credit Suisse6,458356.3
6Goldman Sachs6,015355.9
7UBS5,463375.3
8Citi3,836253.8
9BNP Paribas3,576183.5
10Barclays Capital3,201113.1
Subtotal60,08018258.8
Total102,244879100.0
Source: Dealogic