EMEA DCM - End of Q3 2010

COPYING AND DISTRIBUTING ARE PROHIBITED WITHOUT PERMISSION OF THE PUBLISHER: SContreras@Euromoney.com

By:
Published on:
Pos.Bookrunner ParentsDeal Value $ (m)No.%share
1Deutsche Bank131,4885097.3
2Barclays Capital117,7128416.5
3HSBC112,1534866.2
4JPMorgan100,7453135.6
5Credit Suisse99,4403515.5
6BNP Paribas95,1843575.3
7RBS85,2493684.7
8UBS77,9686524.3
9SG CIB66,3572303.7
10Credit Agricole CIB57,2802393.2
Source: Dealogic