EMEA Corporate IG - End of Q3 2010

COPYING AND DISTRIBUTING ARE PROHIBITED WITHOUT PERMISSION OF THE PUBLISHER: SContreras@Euromoney.com

By:
Published on:
Pos.Bookrunner ParentsDeal Value $ (m)No.%share
1BNP Paribas17,684867.9
2Barclays Capital17,504657.8
3RBS17,123837.6
4Deutsche Bank14,568606.5
5JPMorgan13,036445.8
6HSBC12,475555.6
7Bank of America Merrill Lynch12,410415.5
8SG CIB11,142485.0
9Citi9,055384.0
10Credit Suisse8,350333.7
Source: Dealogic