Global Equity-linked - End of Q3 2010

COPYING AND DISTRIBUTING ARE PROHIBITED WITHOUT PERMISSION OF THE PUBLISHER: SContreras@Euromoney.com

By:
Published on:
BookrunnerValue $mDeals% Share
1JPMorgan8,3644411.1
2Deutsche Bank8,3043011.1
3Bank of America Merrill Lynch5,489287.3
4Morgan Stanley5,055206.7
4Credit Suisse4,954236.6
6Goldman Sachs4,496186.0
7Bank of China Ltd3,37934.5
8CITIC Securities2,92913.9
9Citi2,682193.6
10UBS2,527183.4
Subtotal48,18012864.2
Total75,099292100.0
Source: Dealogic