Global IPOs - End of Q3 2010

COPYING AND DISTRIBUTING ARE PROHIBITED WITHOUT PERMISSION OF THE PUBLISHER: SContreras@Euromoney.com

By:
Published on:
BookrunnerValue $mDeals% Share
1Morgan Stanley9,370546.1
2JPMorgan9,253566.1
3Goldman Sachs8,197465.4
4China International Capital Corp7,55075.0
5Bank of America Merrill Lynch7,016324.6
6Deutsche Bank6,650354.4
7Credit Suisse6,375464.2
8CITIC Securities5,214143.4
9UBS4,627363.0
10Nomura3,903142.6
Subtotal68,15519544.7
Total152,515921100.0
Source: Dealogic