Global IG Volume - End of Q3 2010

COPYING AND DISTRIBUTING ARE PROHIBITED WITHOUT PERMISSION OF THE PUBLISHER: SContreras@Euromoney.com

By:
Published on:
Pos.Bookrunner ParentsDeal Value $ (m)No.%share
1JPMorgan123,3344317.7
2Bank of America Merrill Lynch103,8177556.5
3Deutsche Bank85,0313505.3
4Barclays Capital81,9268225.1
5Citi79,1084124.9
6Morgan Stanley74,8304214.7
7Credit Suisse71,5902664.5
8HSBC65,9153914.1
9UBS62,4046313.9
10Goldman Sachs61,4912823.8
Source: Dealogic