Global Covered bonds - End of Q3 2010

COPYING AND DISTRIBUTING ARE PROHIBITED WITHOUT PERMISSION OF THE PUBLISHER: SContreras@Euromoney.com

By:
Published on:
Pos.Bookrunner ParentsDeal Value $ (m)No.%share
1BNP Paribas19,486686.5
2Barclays Capital19,243616.4
3UniCredit Group18,105826.0
4HSBC17,881576.0
5Deutsche Bank15,944605.3
6LBBW15,8751635.3
7Credit Suisse15,691625.2
8Natixis15,414495.1
9SG CIB12,301444.1
10RBS11,585433.9
Source: Dealogic