Global ECM - End of Q3 2010

COPYING AND DISTRIBUTING ARE PROHIBITED WITHOUT PERMISSION OF THE PUBLISHER: SContreras@Euromoney.com

By:
Published on:
BookrunnerValue $mDeals% Share
1JPMorgan42,8202387.9
2Goldman Sachs41,6541707.7
3Morgan Stanley36,7491956.8
4Bank of America Merrill Lynch34,5621886.4
5Deutsche Bank26,7931315.0
6UBS26,6751814.9
7Credit Suisse26,2101704.8
8Citi21,9851504.1
9Nomura16,393593.0
10Barclays Capital11,697842.2
Subtotal285,53991552.8
Total541,0403,810100.0
Source: Dealogic