EMEA Leveraged Loans Bookrunners - End of Q3 2010

COPYING AND DISTRIBUTING ARE PROHIBITED WITHOUT PERMISSION OF THE PUBLISHER: SContreras@Euromoney.com

By:
Published on:
BookrunnerValue $mDeals% Share
1JPMorgan6,23867.9
2Barclays Capital5,02796.4
3BNP Paribas4,181185.3
4Credit Agricole CIB4,101175.2
5Deutsche Bank3,894134.9
6HSBC2,590113.3
7WestLB2,31372.9
8SG Corporate & Investment Banking2,226132.8
9UniCredit Group1,935102.5
10Lloyds Banking Group1,91792.4
Source: Dealogic