Global Mandated Lead Arranger - End of Q3 2010

COPYING AND DISTRIBUTING ARE PROHIBITED WITHOUT PERMISSION OF THE PUBLISHER: SContreras@Euromoney.com

By:
Published on:
Mandated Lead ArrangerValue $mDeals% Share
1Bank of America Merrill Lynch151,9108907.8
2JPMorgan121,7275426.2
3Mizuho90,8665834.6
4Citi86,8493594.4
5Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group85,5087714.4
6BNP Paribas78,6605424.0
7Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group73,8635413.8
8Wells Fargo Securities70,5025683.6
9RBS62,9084033.2
10Deutsche Bank58,5773033.0
Source: Dealogic