Global Bookrunner - End of Q3 2010

COPYING AND DISTRIBUTING ARE PROHIBITED WITHOUT PERMISSION OF THE PUBLISHER: SContreras@Euromoney.com

By:
Published on:
BookrunnerValue $mDeals% Share
1Bank of America Merrill Lynch172,6086958.8
2JPMorgan167,3584288.5
3Citi92,3152154.7
4Mizuho84,8054684.3
5Wells Fargo Securities70,2063733.6
6Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group69,4435313.5
7Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group59,9613813.1
8BNP Paribas57,3112322.9
9Deutsche Bank45,5941532.3
10RBS38,5551472.0
Source: Dealogic