Asia Pacific (ex Japan) IPOs - End of Q3 2010

COPYING AND DISTRIBUTING ARE PROHIBITED WITHOUT PERMISSION OF THE PUBLISHER: SContreras@Euromoney.com

By:
Published on:
BookrunnerValue $mDeals% Share
1China International Capital Corp7,55078.1
2CITIC Securities5,214145.6
3Deutsche Bank4,330174.6
4JPMorgan3,849144.1
5Ping An Securities Co Ltd3,695304.0
6Goldman Sachs3,570153.8
7China Galaxy Securities Co Ltd3,51533.8
8Bank of China Ltd3,50383.8
9Haitong Securities Ltd3,35393.6
10Morgan Stanley3,240163.5
Subtotal41,81911444.8
Total93,262531100.0
Source: Dealogic