Arranger of Global Project Finance Loans - End of Q3 2010

COPYING AND DISTRIBUTING ARE PROHIBITED WITHOUT PERMISSION OF THE PUBLISHER: SContreras@Euromoney.com

By:
Published on:
ArrangerValue $mDeals% Share
1State Bank of India18,5044010.8
2Bank of Taiwan12,03927.0
3IDBI Bank 9,542195.6
4BNP Paribas 6,263483.6
5Credit Agricole 4,625582.7
6Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc4,397432.6
7Santander 4,300562.5
8SG CIB4,269402.5
9ICICI Bank 3,81462.2
=9Infrastructure Development Finance Co 3,630122.1
Source: Dealogic