US IPOs - End of Q3 2010

COPYING AND DISTRIBUTING ARE PROHIBITED WITHOUT PERMISSION OF THE PUBLISHER: SContreras@Euromoney.com

By:
Published on:
BookrunnerValue $mDeals% Share
1Morgan Stanley1,9242515.0
2JPMorgan1,5912412.4
3Goldman Sachs1,4592011.4
4Citi1,171149.1
5Bank of America Merrill Lynch1,151159.0
6Barclays Capital1,036138.1
7UBS843116.6
8Credit Suisse750145.9
9Deutsche Bank653125.1
10Piper Jaffray & Co33072.6
Subtotal10,9076785.1
Total12,81685100.0
Source: Dealogic