Asia Pacific (ex Japan) ECM - End of Q3 2010

COPYING AND DISTRIBUTING ARE PROHIBITED WITHOUT PERMISSION OF THE PUBLISHER: SContreras@Euromoney.com

By:
Published on:
BookrunnerValue $mDeals% Share
1Goldman Sachs15,243567.6
2UBS13,590666.8
3Morgan Stanley11,348595.7
4China International Capital Corp11,191135.6
5JPMorgan10,025515.0
6CITIC Securities8,778204.4
7Credit Suisse7,779443.9
8Bank of China Ltd7,633203.8
9Citi5,877402.9
10Deutsche Bank5,778312.9
Subtotal97,24129548.7
Total199,7051,664100.0
Source: Dealogic