Asia Pacific (ex Japan) Securitisation - End of Q3 2010

COPYING AND DISTRIBUTING ARE PROHIBITED WITHOUT PERMISSION OF THE PUBLISHER: SContreras@Euromoney.com

By:
Published on:
Pos.Bookrunner ParentsDeal Value $ (m)No.%share
1Westpac3,4781213.9
2Deutsche Bank3,1941012.8
3Macquarie Group2,19758.8
4National Australia Bank1,99498.0
5Woori Finance Holdings Co Ltd1,38895.6
6Daewoo Securities1,364115.5
7RBS1,28255.1
8Hyundai Securities Co Ltd1,122104.5
9ANZ94563.8
10Commonwealth Bank of Australia93043.7
Source: Dealogic