Mandated Arranger of Global Project Finance Loans - End of Q3 2010

COPYING AND DISTRIBUTING ARE PROHIBITED WITHOUT PERMISSION OF THE PUBLISHER: SContreras@Euromoney.com

By:
Published on:
Mandated Lead ArrangerValue $mDeals% Share
1State Bank of India18,7234010.9
2Bank of Taiwan12,03927.0
3IDBI Bank 9,542195.6
4BNP Paribas 6,790484.0
5Credit Agricole 5,037572.9
6SG CIB4,730402.8
7ICICI Bank 4,15862.4
8Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc4,103402.4
9Santander 3,991542.3
10Axis Bank 3,681112.1
Source: Dealogic