Legal Advisor of Global Project Finance Deals- End of Q3 2010

COPYING AND DISTRIBUTING ARE PROHIBITED WITHOUT PERMISSION OF THE PUBLISHER: SContreras@Euromoney.com

By:
Published on:
Legal AdvisorValue $mDeals% Share
1Linklaters17,326258.1
2Luthra & Luthra15,596177.3
3Allen & Overy15,520327.2
4Taiwan Commercial Law Offices 12,83116.0
5Clifford Chance LLP9,675284.5
6White & Case LLP8,628214.0
7Amarchand & Mangaldas & Suresh A Shroff & Co8,326133.9
8Latham & Watkins7,202243.4
9Milbank Tweed Hadley & McCloy6,347173.0
10SJ Law Advocates & Solicitors 5,059112.4
Source: Dealogic