US ECM - End of Q3 2010

COPYING AND DISTRIBUTING ARE PROHIBITED WITHOUT PERMISSION OF THE PUBLISHER: SContreras@Euromoney.com

By:
Published on:
BookrunnerValue $mDeals% Share
1JPMorgan18,72812715.8
2Bank of America Merrill Lynch13,93512211.8
3Morgan Stanley13,19910311.1
4Deutsche Bank11,240649.5
5Goldman Sachs10,869709.2
6Credit Suisse7,845726.6
7Citi6,882785.8
8UBS6,869705.8
9Barclays Capital6,059665.1
10Wells Fargo Securities5,555674.7
Subtotal101,18137085.3
Total118,582525100.0
Source: Dealogic