US Marketed IG - End of Q3 2010

COPYING AND DISTRIBUTING ARE PROHIBITED WITHOUT PERMISSION OF THE PUBLISHER: SContreras@Euromoney.com

By:
Published on:
Pos.Bookrunner ParentsDeal Value $ (m)No.%share
1JPMorgan93,76730115.2
2Bank of America Merrill Lynch82,30156613.4
3Citi61,71826510.0
4Morgan Stanley54,6992638.9
5Goldman Sachs45,4962197.4
6Barclays Capital45,0095057.3
7Deutsche Bank40,0131386.5
8Credit Suisse35,9651075.8
9RBS28,034944.6
10UBS25,2961084.1
Source: Dealogic