US Marketed HY - End of Q3 2010

COPYING AND DISTRIBUTING ARE PROHIBITED WITHOUT PERMISSION OF THE PUBLISHER: SContreras@Euromoney.com

By:
Published on:
Pos.Bookrunner ParentsDeal Value $ (m)No.%share
1Bank of America Merrill Lynch27,69319014.3
2JPMorgan25,29315513.1
3Credit Suisse20,76010310.7
4Citi16,282968.4
5Deutsche Bank14,8141017.7
6Goldman Sachs14,668867.6
7Morgan Stanley12,978766.7
8Barclays Capital11,248825.8
9UBS9,462664.9
10Wells Fargo Securities8,020644.1
Source: Dealogic