US Loans Bookrunner - End of Q3 2010

COPYING AND DISTRIBUTING ARE PROHIBITED WITHOUT PERMISSION OF THE PUBLISHER: SContreras@Euromoney.com

By:
Published on:
Pos.BookrunnerDeal Value ($) (m)No.%share
1Bank of America Merrill Lynch163,65865621.5
2JPMorgan150,76339819.8
3Citi74,6511499.8
4Wells Fargo Securities69,7593709.2
5Deutsche Bank29,1651003.8
6BNP Paribas24,731753.3
7Barclays Capital24,265963.2
8Credit Suisse23,196763.0
9RBS18,880672.5
10Morgan Stanley16,477352.2
Source: Dealogic