US Leveraged Loans Bookrunners - End of Q3 2010

COPYING AND DISTRIBUTING ARE PROHIBITED WITHOUT PERMISSION OF THE PUBLISHER: SContreras@Euromoney.com

By:
Published on:
BookrunnerValue $mDeals% Share
1Bank of America Merrill Lynch78,86637722.5
2JPMorgan52,74120215.0
3Wells Fargo Securities32,8432019.4
4Deutsche Bank21,764756.2
5Citi19,567735.6
6Credit Suisse18,068675.2
7Barclays Capital15,380714.4
8GE Capital Markets Inc9,719892.8
9Goldman Sachs9,645302.8
10Morgan Stanley9,511292.7
Source: Dealogic