The material on this site is for financial institutions, professional investors and their professional advisers. It is for information only. Please read our Terms & Conditions, Privacy Policy and Cookiesbefore using this site. Please see our Subscription Terms and Conditions.


All material subject to strictly enforced copyright laws. © 2022 Euromoney, a part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC.
Euromoney Real Estate Awards 2022
18 years

Euromoney Real Estate Awards 2022 - Celebrating Excellence In The Global Real Estate Market

Euromoney is proud to present the winners, runners-up and full results of the Real Estate Awards 2022.

With almost 7,000 real estate professionals having cast their votes, these awards provide a unique insight into the global market. Congratulations to all the companies recognised this year. Last year's results and the methodology are available below.

Welcome copy

Euromoney can help raise your brand profile and bring you to the front of the global Real Estate audience, ensuring you are in the spotlight while your clients and peers are deciding who to vote for. To discuss our sponsorship opportunities, please contact Marcus Langston.

Real Estate Awards Full Results 2022

Global
Regional
Americas
Asia-Pacific
EMEA
Nordics
Southeast Asia & India
Overall
Advisers and consultants: Overall     Banks: Overall  
Result Company     Result Bank
Winner Cushman & Wakefield     Winner DBS Bank
Runner-up Colliers     Runner-up HSBC 
3 CBRE     3 Citi
4 JLL     4 Standard Chartered
5 Savills     5 Bank of China
6 Knight Frank     6 Santander
7 Binswanger     7 BBVA 
8 Newmark     8 Standard Bank Group 
9 Nordanö     9 Aareal Bank
10 Accenture     10 ABN Amro
11 Global Property Solutions      11 JP Morgan
12 Pangea Property Partners     12 UOB
13 Broll Property Group     13 Bank of America
14 Century 21     14 Banco de Credito del Peru 
15 Newsec     15 Nordea Bank
           
Developers: Overall     Investment managers: Overall
Result Developer     Result Company
Winner Keppel Land     Winner Colliers
Runner-up Sun Hung Kai Properties     Runner-up Cushman & Wakefield
3 Swire Properties     3 CBRE Investment Management
4 CapitaLand Development     4 Blackstone
5 Vanke     5 LaSalle Investment Management 
6 CR Land     6 Brookfield Asset Management
7 New World      7 Bank of America
8 Brookfield Properties     8 Goldman Sachs
9 China Overseas     9 BlackRock
10 GLP     10 abrdn
11 Kerry Properties     11 ESR
12 Hongkong Land     12 Allianz Real Estate
13 Hang Lung Group     13 JP Morgan Asset Management
14 Mapletree     14 Savills Investment Management
15 Henderson Land Group     15 AEW  
16 DLF         
17 Sino Group        
18 Cusezar        
19 Goodman Group        
20 China Merchants         
21 Acciona        
22 The Wharf Holdings        
23 Ayala Land        
24 Prologis        
25 Country Garden Holdings        
           
Sub-categories
Advisers and consultants: Agency - lettings / sales     Advisers and consultants: Property valuation
Result Company     Result Company
Winner Colliers     Winner Cushman & Wakefield
Runner-up Cushman & Wakefield     Runner-up Colliers
3 CBRE     3 CBRE
4 JLL     4 JLL
5 Savills     5 Savills
6 Knight Frank     6 Knight Frank
7 Century 21     7 Accenture
8 Binswanger     8 Deloitte
9 Nordanö     9 Binswanger
10 Global Property Solutions      10 EY
11 Newmark     11 Newmark
12 Centaline Property Agency     12 Nordanö
13 Broll Property Group     13 Global Property Solutions 
14 Coldwell Banker     14 Broll Property Group
15 Midland Realty     15 Logan Valuation
           
Advisers and consultants: Research     Developers: Data centres
Result Company     Result Developer
Winner Cushman & Wakefield     Winner Google
Runner-up Colliers     Runner-up Microsoft 
3 CBRE     3 Digital Realty
4 JLL     4 Equinix
5 Savills     5 GLP
6 Deloitte     6 Goodman Group
7 Knight Frank     7 CyrusOne
8 Accenture     8 China Telecom
9 Binswanger     9 NTT Communications
10 Newmark     10 Iron Mountain
11 Nordanö     11 American Tower Corporation
12 Pangea Property Partners     12 Interxion Holding
13 Global Property Solutions      13 Telehouse 
14 Catella Group     14 ST Telemedia Global Data Centres
15 DBS Bank     15 Cyxtera
        16 Colt DCS
Developers: Industrial / warehouse     17 Sun Hung Kai Properties
Result Developer     18 Keppel Land
Winner GLP     19 GDS Holdings
Runner-up Prologis     20 AQL
3 Mapletree        
4 CapitaLand Development     Developers: Innovation
5 Goodman Group     Result Developer
6 China Overseas      Winner Keppel Land
7 CR Land     Runner-up Sun Hung Kai Properties
8 Brookfield Properties     3 Swire Properties
9 Vanke     4 Brookfield Properties
10 Red Megacentro     5 GLP
11 Indospace     6 Prologis
12 China Merchants      7 CapitaLand Development
13= BSF (Bodegas San Francisco)     7 Skanska
13= VSIP     9 Mapletree
15 Bodenor Flexcenter     10 Vanke
16 Plaza Logistica     11 New World 
17 CTP      12 CR Land
18 CK Asset Holdings     13= Hongkong Land
19 Swire Properties     13= Sino Group
20 Dexus     15 HB Reavis
21 Ayala Land     16 Mitsubishi Estate Company
22= Frasers Property     17 Tishman Speyer
22= Lendlease     18 Acciona
24 Vingroup     19 Goodman Group
25 Panattoni Development     19 China Overseas 
        21= CK Asset Holdings
Developers: Mixed-use     21= Mitsui Fudosan
Result Developer     23 Frasers Property
Winner Keppel Land     24 Lendlease
Runner-up Sun Hung Kai Properties     25 Amarilo 
3 Vanke        
4 CR Land     Developers: Office / business
5 CapitaLand Development     Result Developer
6 New World      Winner Keppel Land
7 City Developments      Runner-up Sun Hung Kai Properties
8 Swire Properties     3 CapitaLand Development
9 China Overseas      4 Swire Properties
10 Country Garden Holdings     5 Brookfield Office Properties
11 Sino Group     6 Hongkong Land
12 Kerry Properties     7 Skanska
13 Henderson Land Group     8 New World 
14 Skanska     9 China Overseas 
15 Mitsubishi Estate Company     10 Hang Lung Group
16 Frasers Property     11 Vanke
17= Amarilo      12 Hines 
17= DLF      13 Kerry Properties
17= YIT      14 Frasers Property
20 Lendlease     15 DLF 
21= British Land     16 Tishman Speyer
21= Hongkong Land     17= City Developments 
21= Mitsui Fudosan     17= Greenland Holding Group
21= Poly Global      17= Henderson Land Group
25 Brookfield Properties     17= Mitsubishi Estate Company 
        21 British Land
Developers: Residential     22 Sumitomo Realty & Development
Result Developer     23= Ayala Land
Winner Keppel Land     23= Embassy Properties
Runner-up Sun Hung Kai Properties     25 Mitsui Fudosan
3 Vanke        
4 CR Land     Developers: Retail / shopping
5 CapitaLand Development     Result Developer
6 New World      Winner Keppel Land
7 City Developments      Runner-up Sun Hung Kai Properties
8 Swire Properties     3 Swire Properties
9 China Overseas      4 CapitaLand Development
10 Country Garden Holdings     5 CR Land
11 Sino Group     6 New World 
12 Kerry Properties     7 Vanke 
13 Henderson Land Group     8 Cencosud
14 Skanska     9 Parque Arauco
15 Mitsubishi Estate Company     10 China Overseas 
16 Frasers Property     11 Hang Lung Group
17= Amarilo      12 Brookfield Properties
17= DLF      13 The Wharf Holdings
17= YIT     14 Falabella
20 Lendlease     15 DLF 
21= British Land     16= Irsa
21= Hongkong Land     16= Kerry Properties
21= Mitsui Fudosan     18 Hysan Development
21= Poly Global      19 Hongkong Land
25 Brookfield Properties     20= Grupo Patio 
        20= HB Reavis
Developers: Sustainability     22= Henderson Land Group
Result Developer     22= Unibail-Rodamco-Westfield  
Winner Keppel Land     24 Sino Group
Runner-up Sun Hung Kai Properties     25 Citycon
3 Swire Properties        
4 New World         
5 Brookfield Properties        
6 CapitaLand Development        
7 CR Land        
8 Vanke        
9 China Overseas         
10= Kerry Properties        
10= Lendlease        
12 GLP        
13 DLF         
14 City Developments         
15= Hongkong Land        
15= Henderson Land Group        
15= Skanska        
18 China Merchants         
19= Cencosud        
19= HB Reavis         
19= Sino Group        
22= Country Garden Holdings        
22= Mapletree        
24 Indospace        
25 Acciona        
Asia-Pacific
Advisers and consultants: Overall     Advisers and consultants: Property valuations
Result Company     Result Company
Winner Colliers     Winner Colliers
Runner-up Cushman & Wakefield     Runner-up Cushman & Wakefield
3 CBRE     3 CBRE
4 JLL     4 JLL
5 Savills     5 Savills
6 Knight Frank     6 Knight Frank
7 Accenture     7 Accenture
8 Century 21     8 Deloitte
9 Centaline Property Agency     9 HSBC 
10 Accom Asia     10 ACB Real Estate
           
Advisers and consultants: Agency - lettings / sales     Advisers and consultants: Research
Result Company     Result Company
Winner Colliers     Winner Colliers
Runner-up Cushman & Wakefield     Runner-up Cushman & Wakefield
3 CBRE     3 CBRE
4 JLL     4 JLL
5 Savills     5 Savills
6 Centaline Property Agency     6 DBS Bank
7 Knight Frank     7 Knight Frank
8 Century 21     8 Accenture
9 Accom Asia     9 KPMG
10= Midland Realty     10 EY
10= Ray White        
        Investment managers: Overall
Banks: Overall       Result Company
Result Bank     Winner Colliers 
Winner DBS Bank     Runner-up Cushman & Wakefield
Runner-up HSBC      3 Keppel Capital
3 Bank of China     4 Blackstone
4 Citi     5 CBRE Investment Management
5 Standard Chartered     6 ESR
6 ICBC     7 CapitaLand Investment
7 UOB     8 Goldman Sachs
8 ABN Amro     9 CITIC Capital
9 Agricultural Bank of China     10 Gaw Capital
10 HDFC        
        Developers: Mixed-use
Developers: Overall     Result Developer
Result Developer     Winner Keppel Land
Winner Keppel Land     Runner-up Sun Hung Kai Properties
Runner-up Sun Hung Kai Properties     3 CapitaLand Development 
3 Vanke     4 Swire Properties
4 Swire Properties     5 CR Land
5 CR Land     6 New World 
6 New World      7 Vanke
7 CapitaLand Development     8 Hongkong Land
8 Kerry Properties     9 China Overseas 
9 Hongkong Land     10 Kerry Properties
10 DLF         
11 Hang Lung Group     Developers: Office / business
12 Brookfield Properties     Result Developer
13 Henderson Land Group      Winner Keppel Land
14 Sino Group     Runner-up Sun Hung Kai Properties
15 China Merchants     3 Swire Properties
        4 CapitaLand Development
Developers: Data centres     5 Hongkong Land
Result Developer     6 CR Land
Winner SUNeVision (SHKP)     7 New World 
Runner-up GDS Holdings     8 Hang Lung Group
3 Keppel Land     9 Vanke
4 DCI     10 Kerry Properties
5 GLP        
6 Digital Realty     Developers: Residential
7 Equinix     Result Developer
8 China Telecom     Winner Keppel Land
9 NTT Communications     Runner-up Sun Hung Kai Properties
10 Microsoft      3 Vanke
        4 CR Land
Developers: Industrial / warehouse     5 CapitaLand Development
Result Developer     6 New World 
Winner Sun Hung Kai Properties     7 Swire Properties
Runner-up GLP     8 City Developments 
3 Mapletree     9 China Overseas 
4 CapitaLand Development     10 Sino Group
5 China Overseas         
6 CR Land     Developers: Retail / shopping
7 Goodman Group     Result Developer
8 Vanke     Winner Keppel Land
9 Indospace     Runner-up Sun Hung Kai Properties
10 Brookfield Properties     3 Swire Properties
        4 CapitaLand Development
Developers: Innovation     5 Vanke
Result Developer     6 CR Land
Winner Keppel Land     7 New World 
Runner-up Sun Hung Kai Properties     8 China Overseas 
3 CapitaLand Development      9 Hang Lung Group
4 Vanke     10 The Wharf Holdings
5 Swire Properties        
6 New World      Developers: Sustainability
7= CR Land     Result Developer
7= Hongkong Land     Winner Keppel Land
9 Mapletree     Runner-up Sun Hung Kai Properties
10 Kerry Properties     3 Swire Properties
        4 New World 
        5 CapitaLand Development
        6 CR Land
        7 Vanke
        8 China Overseas 
        9 Kerry Properties
        10 DLF 
           
Latin America
Advisers and consultants: Overall     Advisers and consultants: Property valuations
Result Company     Result Company
Winner Cushman & Wakefield     Winner Cushman & Wakefield
Runner-up Binswanger     Runner-up Binswanger
3 Newmark     3 Colliers
4 Colliers     4 Newmark
5 Global Property Solutions      5 Global Property Solutions
6 CBRE     6 CBRE
7 JLL     7 Logan Valuation
8 Century 21     8 JLL
9 Caceres & Ferro Finca Raiz     9 BDO International
10 PI Real Estate     10 Accenture
           
Advisers and consultants: Agency - lettings / sales     Advisers and consultants: Research
Result Company     Result Company
Winner Cushman & Wakefield     Winner Cushman & Wakefield
Runner-up Binswanger     Runner-up Binswanger
3 Newmark     3 Newmark
4 Colliers     4 Colliers
5 Global Property Solutions     5 Global Property Solutions 
6 CBRE     6 CBRE
7 JLL     7 JLL
8 Caceres & Ferro Finca Raiz     8 Deloitte
9 Century 21     9 BDO International
10 PI Real Estate     10 Accenture
           
Banks: Overall       Investment managers: Overall
Result Bank     Result Company
Winner BBVA      Winner Cushman & Wakefield
Runner-up Banco Santander     Runner-up Colliers
3 Banco de Credito del Peru     3 CBRE Investment Management
4 BanColombia     4 LaSalle Investment Management 
5 Banco BICE     5 Bank of America
6 Scotiabank     6 BlackRock
7 Banco de Bogota     7 Brookfield Asset Management
8 Banco de Chile     8 Bank of New York Mellon
9 Davivienda     9 JP Morgan Asset Management
10 Itau Unibanco     10 Itau Unibanco
           
Developers: Overall     Developers: Office / business
Result Developer     Result Developer
Winner Grupo Patio      Winner Raghsa
Runner-up Grupo Centenario     Runner-up Grupo Patio 
3 Red Megacentro     3 Sencorp
4 Irsa      4 Grupo Centenario
5 Amarilo      5 Irsa
           
Developers: Data centres     Developers: Residential
Result Developer     Result Developer
Winner Equinix     Winner Cyrela Brazil Realty
Runner-up Google     Runner-up Amarilo 
3 Ascenty     3 Grupo SalfaCorp
4 Microsoft      4 Cusezar
5 GLP     5 Consultatio Real Estate
           
Developers: Industrial / warehouse     Developers: Retail / shopping
Result Developer     Result Developer
Winner Red Megacentro     Winner Cencosud
Runner-up BSF (Bodegas San Francisco)     Runner-up Parque Arauco
3 Bodenor Flexcenter     3 Falabella
4 Plaza Logistica     4 Irsa 
5 Brookfield Properties     5 Grupo Patio 
           
Developers: Innovation     Developers: Sustainability
Result Developer     Result Developer
Winner Amarilo      Winner Amarilo 
Runner-up Cusezar     Runner-up Cusezar
3 Grupo Patio      3 Parque Arauco
4 AR Construcciones     4 Acciona
5 Abella Desarrollos     5 Brookfield Properties
           
Developers: Mixed-use        
Result Developer        
Winner Red Megacentro        
Runner-up Grupo Patio         
3 Brookfield Properties        
4 Grupo Centenario        
5 Irsa         
           
North America
Advisers and consultants: Overall     Advisers and consultants: Property valuations
Result Company     Result Company
Winner Cushman & Wakefield     Winner Cushman & Wakefield
Runner-up Colliers     Runner-up Colliers
3 CBRE     3 CBRE
4 JLL     4 JLL
           
Advisers and consultants: Agency - lettings / sales     Advisers and consultants: Research
Result Company     Result Company
Winner Cushman & Wakefield     Winner Cushman & Wakefield
Runner-up Colliers     Runner-up Colliers
3 CBRE     3 CBRE
4 JLL     4 JLL
        5 Deloitte
Developers: Overall        
Result Developer     Developers: Office / business
Winner Brookfield Properties     Result Developer
Runner-up Prologis     Winner Brookfield Properties
3 Hines     Runner-up Hines
4 Tishman Speyer     3 Tishman Speyer
5 Simon Property Group     4 BXP (Boston Properties)
        5 PegasusAblon
Developers: Data centres        
Result Developer     Developers: Residential
Winner Google     Result Developer
Runner-up Microsoft      Winner Brookfield Properties
3 Equinix     Runner-up Equity Residential
4 Iron Mountain     3 Tishman Speyer
5 American Tower      4 AvalonBay Communities
        5 Century Communities
Developers: Industrial / warehouse        
Result Developer     Developers: Retail / shopping
Winner Prologis     Result Developer
Runner-up Brookfield Properties     Winner Simon Property Group
3 Hines     Runner-up Brookfield Properties
4 Tishman Speyer     3 PegasusAblon
5 Goodman Group     4 Tishman Speyer
        5 Unibail-Rodamco-Westfield
Developers: Innovation        
Result Developer     Developers: Sustainability
Winner Brookfield Properties     Result Developer
Runner-up Prologis     Winner Brookfield Properties
3 Tishman Speyer     Runner-up Tishman Speyer
4 Hines     3 Prologis
5 BXP (Boston Properties)     4 PegasusAblon
        5 Simon Property Group
Developers: Mixed-use        
Result Developer        
Winner Brookfield Properties        
Runner-up Hines        
3 Tishman Speyer        
4 Prologis        
5 BXP (Boston Properties)        
           
Africa
Advisers and consultants: Overall     Advisers and consultants: Property valuations
Result Company     Result Company
Winner Broll Property Group     Winner Broll Property Group
Runner-up Knight Frank     Runner-up Knight Frank
3 Cushman & Wakefield     3 CBRE
4 CBRE     4 Cushman & Wakefield
5 JLL     5 JLL
6 Northcourt Real Estate        
7 Accenture     Advisers and consultants: Research
8 Assenta Property Consulting     Result Company
9 Savills     Winner Cushman & Wakefield
10 JHI Properties     Runner-up CBRE
        3 Knight Frank
Advisers and consultants: Agency - lettings / sales     4 REC - Real Estate Consultancy
Result Company     5 Deloitte
Winner Broll Property Group        
Runner-up Knight Frank     Investment managers: Overall
3 Cushman & Wakefield     Result Company
4 JLL     Winner Actis
5 CBRE        
           
Banks: Overall          
Result Bank        
Winner Standard Bank / Stanbic         
Runner-up Absa Group        
3 Nedbank        
4 Standard Chartered        
5 FirstRand        
           
CEE & The Baltics
Advisers and consultants: Overall     Advisers and consultants: Property valuations
Result Company     Result Company
Winner Cushman & Wakefield     Winner Cushman & Wakefield
Runner-up CBRE     Runner-up CBRE
3 Colliers     3 Colliers
4 JLL     4 JLL
5 Ober-Haus     5 Ober-Haus
           
Advisers and consultants: Agency - lettings / sales     Advisers and consultants: Research
Result Company     Result Company
Winner Cushman & Wakefield     Winner Cushman & Wakefield
Runner-up CBRE     Runner-up CBRE
3 Colliers     3 Colliers
4 Ober-Haus     4 JLL
5= 108 Agency     5 Ober-Haus
5= JLL        
        Investment managers: Overall
Banks: Overall       Result Company
Result Bank     Winner Cushman & Wakefield
Winner Erste Group     Runner-up CBRE Investment Management
Runner-up UniCredit     3 Accolade
3 SEB Group     4 Allianz Real Estate
4 Swedbank     5 Adventum
5 Raiffeisen Bank International        
        Developers: Office / business
Developers: Overall     Result Developer
Result Developer     Winner HB Reavis
Winner HB Reavis     Runner-up Skanska
Runner-up CTP         
3 CA Immo     Developers: Residential
4 Skanska     Result Developer
5 AFI Group     Winner YIT
        Runner-up Merko Group
Developers: Industrial / warehouse     3 CA Immo
Result Developer        
Winner CTP      Developers: Retail / shopping
Runner-up VGP     Result Developer
3 Prologis     Winner HB Reavis
4 Panattoni Development      Runner-up CA Immo
5 Goodman Group     3 VPH 
        4 Unibail-Rodamco-Westfield
Developers: Innovation     5 CTP 
Result Developer        
Winner HB Reavis     Developers: Sustainability
Runner-up Skanska     Result Developer
3= GLP     Winner HB Reavis
3= AFI Group     Runner-up Skanska
3= CTP         
           
Developers: Mixed-use        
Result Developer        
Winner Eika        
Runner-up Merko Group        
3= CA Immo        
3= Unibail-Rodamco-Westfield        
           
Nordics
Advisers and consultants: Overall     Advisers and consultants: Property valuations
Result Company     Result Company
Winner Nordanö     Winner CBRE
Runner-up CBRE     Runner-up Nordanö
3 Pangea Property Partners     3 Pangea Property Partners
4 Cushman & Wakefield / RED     4 Colliers
5 Colliers     5 Cushman & Wakefield / RED
6 JLL     6 Newsec
7 Newsec     7 JLL
8 Savills     8 Savills
9 Akershus Eiendom     9 Forum Fastighetsekonomi
10 Accenture     10 Catella Group
           
Advisers and consultants: Agency - lettings / sales     Advisers and consultants: Research
Result Company     Result Company
Winner Nordanö     Winner Nordanö
Runner-up CBRE     Runner-up Pangea Property Partners
3 JLL     3 Catella Group
4 Colliers     4 CBRE
5 Cushman & Wakefield / RED     5 Newsec
6 Lintrup & Norgart     6 Colliers
7 Akershus Eiendom     7 JLL
8 Lundbergs Fastigheter     8 Savills
9 Absalon & Co     9 Cushman & Wakefield / RED
10 Newsec     10 Nordier Property Advisors
           
Banks: Overall       Investment managers: Overall
Result Bank     Result Company
Winner Nordea Bank     Winner AREIM
Runner-up Danske Bank     Runner-up CBRE Investment Management
3 Aareal Bank     3 Nordic Real Estate Partners
4 SEB Group     4 Niam
5 Swedbank     5 Sirius Capital Partners
6 DNB     6 Pangea Property Partners
7 Carnegie Investment Bank     7 Brunswick Real Estate
        8 Blackstone
Developers: Overall     9 LaSalle Investment Management
Result Developer     10 Arctic Securities
Winner Skanska        
Runner-up Nordic Real Estate Partners     Developers: Office / business
3 A Enggaard     Result Developer
4 HGR Property Partners     Winner Skanska
5 NCC Property Development     Runner-up HGR Property Partners
6 YIT     3 NCC Property Development
7 OBOS     4 A Enggaard
8 Prologis     5 Nordic Real Estate Partners
9 Citycon        
10 Aspelin Ramm     Developers: Residential
        Result Developer
Developers: Industrial / warehouse     Winner Skanska
Result Developer     Runner-up Nordic Real Estate Partners
Winner Nordic Real Estate Partners      3 YIT
Runner-up Prologis     4 A Enggaard
3 Skanska     5 OBOS
4 YIT        
5 A Enggaard     Developers: Retail / shopping
        Result Developer
Developers: Innovation     Winner Citycon 
Result Developer     Runner-up Nordic Real Estate Partners
Winner Skanska     3 A Enggaard
Runner-up HGR Property Partners     4 Skanska
3 Nordic Real Estate Partners     5 Klepierre
4 A Enggaard        
5 NCC Property Development     Developers: Sustainability
        Result Developer
Developers: Mixed-use     Winner Skanska
Result Developer     Runner-up A Enggaard
Winner Skanska     3 Nordic Real Estate Partners
Runner-up HGR Property Partners     4 HGR Property Partners
3 A Enggaard     5 Citycon
4 Nordic Real Estate Partners        
5 NCC Property Development        
           
Western Europe
Advisers and consultants: Overall     Advisers and consultants: Property valuations
Result Company     Result Company
Winner Savills     Winner Savills
Runner-up CBRE     Runner-up Cushman & Wakefield
3 Cushman & Wakefield     3 CBRE
4 JLL     4 JLL
5 Colliers     5 Colliers
6 Accenture     6 B.Prime
7 Christies International Real Estate     7 Accenture
8 Knight Frank     8 EY
9 B.Prime     9 Deloitte
10 EHL Immobilien        
        Advisers and consultants: Research
Advisers and consultants: Agency - lettings / sales     Result Company
Result Company     Winner Savills
Winner Savills     Runner-up Cushman & Wakefield
Runner-up CBRE     3 CBRE
3 Cushman & Wakefield     4 JLL
4 JLL     5 Colliers
5 Christies International Real Estate     6 EY
6 Colliers     7 PwC
7= Knight Frank     8 Deloitte
7= Predibisa        
9 Brian Lack & Co     Banks: Overall  
        Result Bank
        Winner Santander
        Runner-up ABN Amro
Argentina
Advisers and consultants: Overall     Advisers and consultants: Property valuations
Result Company     Result Company
Winner Cushman & Wakefield     Winner Cushman & Wakefield
Runner-up Accenture     Runner-up Deloitte
3 CBRE     3 EY
4 Newmark     4 CBRE
5 JLL     5 Savills
           
Advisers and consultants: Agency - lettings / sales     Advisers and consultants: Research
Result Company     Result Company
Winner Cushman & Wakefield     Winner Cushman & Wakefield
Runner-up Achaval Cornejo     Runner-up CBRE
3 Newmark     3 Accenture
4 PI Real Estate     4 KPMG
5 CBRE     5 Newmark
           
Banks: Overall       Investment managers: Overall
Result Bank     Result Company
Winner Banco Santander      Winner Cushman & Wakefield
Runner-up BBVA      Runner-up Consultatio Investments
3 Citi        
4 Banco Hipotecario      Developers: Office / business
5 Banco Ciudad de Buenos Aires     Result Developer
        Winner Raghsa
Developers: Overall       Runner-up Irsa 
Result Developer        
Winner Irsa      Developers: Residential
Runner-up Consultatio     Result Developer
3 Raghsa     Winner Consultatio
4 Plaza Logistica     Runner-up Raghsa
5 Cencosud     3 TGLT
        3 Irsa 
Developers: Industrial / warehouse     5 G&D Developers
Result Developer        
Winner Plaza Logistica     Developers: Retail / shopping
Runner-up Prologis     Result Developer
        Winner Irsa 
Developers: Innovation     Runner-up Cencosud
Result Developer        
Winner Consultatio     Developers: Sustainability
Runner-up Irsa      Result Developer
3 Plaza Logistica     Winner Raghsa
4 Raghsa     Runner-up Plaza Logistica
5 G&D Developers     3 Irsa 
        4 Consultatio
Developers: Mixed-use     5 G&D Developers
Result Developer        
Winner Consultatio        
Runner-up Irsa         
3 G&D Developers        
           
Brazil
Advisers and consultants: Overall     Advisers and consultants: Property valuations
Result Company     Result Company
Winner Cushman & Wakefield     Winner Cushman & Wakefield
Runner-up CBRE     Runner-up CBRE
3 JLL     3 Colliers
4 Colliers     4 JLL
5 Zap Imoveis     5 Accenture
           
Advisers and consultants: Agency - lettings / sales