Asia Pacific (ex Japan) G3 DCM - End of Q3 2010

COPYING AND DISTRIBUTING ARE PROHIBITED WITHOUT PERMISSION OF THE PUBLISHER: SContreras@Euromoney.com

By:
Published on:
Pos.Bookrunner ParentsDeal Value $ (m)No.%share
1JPMorgan13,4207311.7
2HSBC10,682679.3
3Deutsche Bank8,849527.7
4Barclays Capital8,015597.0
5Citi7,966487.0
6Bank of America Merrill Lynch7,411436.5
7UBS7,111326.2
8Morgan Stanley6,583425.8
9Goldman Sachs6,218215.4
10Credit Suisse4,369353.8
Source: Dealogic