Year:

Asiamoney Brokers Poll 2018: The Philippines

COPYING AND DISTRIBUTING ARE PROHIBITED WITHOUT PERMISSION OF THE PUBLISHER: SContreras@Euromoney.com

By:
Published on:


AM-BP18-196
© 2018

Expanded rankings and additional categories, including other comparative and bespoke data, are available for purchase. Please contact Mee Ling Lee at meeling.lee@euromoneyasia.com for our data packages.

To view the % scores please login or signup for a free trial.

Click here for the rankings with % scores

The Philippines

Brokers

Best local brokerage
RankFirm%
1Deutsche Regis***
2Maybank ATR Kim Eng***
3Philippine Equity Partners***
Best for overall country research
RankFirm%
1CLSA***
2Deutsche Regis***
3UBS***
Best overall sales services
RankFirm%
1CLSA***
2Deutsche Regis***
3Credit Suisse***

Individuals

Best strategist
RankNameFirm%
1Alfred DyCLSA ***
Best economist
RankNameFirm%
1Anthony NafteCLSA ***
Best small cap analyst
RankNameFirm%
1Jose Paolo FontanillaCLSA ***
Best analyst for Automobiles & Components
RankNameFirm%
1Jose Paolo FontanillaCLSA ***
Best analyst for banks
RankNameFirm%
1Alfred DyCLSA ***
Best analyst for Casinos & Gaming
RankNameFirm%
1Bennette FajardoCLSA ***
Best analyst for consumer discretionary
RankNameFirm%
1Bennette FajardoCLSA ***
Best analyst for consumer staples
RankNameFirm%
1Joyce Anne RamosCLSA ***
Best analyst for industrials
RankNameFirm%
1Jose Paolo FontanillaCLSA ***
Best analyst for diversified financials
RankNameFirm%
1Alfred DyCLSA ***
Best analyst for energy
RankNameFirm%
1Ajay MirchandaniJP Morgan ***
Best analyst for insurance
RankNameFirm%
1Alfred DyCLSA ***
Best analyst for materials
RankNameFirm%
1Joyce Anne RamosCLSA ***
Best analyst for real estate
RankNameFirm%
1Marc EspinoCLSA ***
Best analyst for semiconductors & semiconductor equipment
RankNameFirm%
1Jose Paolo FontanillaCLSA ***
Best analyst for Software & Internet Services
RankNameFirm%
1Marc EspinoCLSA ***
Best analyst for technology hardware & equipment
RankNameFirm%
1Alfred DyCLSA ***
Best analyst for telecommunication services
RankNameFirm%
1Marc EspinoCLSA ***
Best analyst for transportation
RankNameFirm%
1Jose Paolo FontanillaCLSA ***
Best analyst for utilities
RankNameFirm%
1Bennette FajardoCLSA ***
Best country salesperson
RankNameFirm%
1Alex DauzCLSA ***
2Andre DyCLSA ***
3Robrina GoUBS ***
Best country sales trader
RankNameFirm%
1Ruby LaoCLSA ***
2Dey SibalCLSA ***
3Maria Angelica Bea LinaMaybank Kim Eng ***