Asiamoney Cash Management Survey 2017: Asia

COPYING AND DISTRIBUTING ARE PROHIBITED WITHOUT PERMISSION OF THE PUBLISHER: CHUNT@EUROMONEY.COM

By:
Published on:

Asiamoney Cash Management Net Client Satisfaction Ratings 2017

AMCM17
© 2017
Results index
Methodology
Use data from this survey to understand your competition, risks, opportunities, and improve business performance

Regional: Asia


Asia
RankBank namePositive rating % (4+5 score)Neutral rating % (3 score)Negative rating % (1+2 score)Net Client Satisfaction Rating (Column 3 minus Column 5)
1Fubon85.6%6.9%7.5%78.1%
2Mizuho Bank79.5%16.3%4.2%75.3%
3Siam Commercial Bank63.6%27.1%9.3%54.3%
4DBS Bank51.8%42.3%5.9%45.9%
5Bank of China45.8%49.3%4.8%41.0%
6UOB51.9%36.2%11.9%40.0%
7HSBC47.9%43.8%8.4%39.5%
8Deutsche Bank41.9%49.0%9.1%32.8%
9Bank of America Merrill Lynch33.7%54.9%11.4%22.3%
10BNP Paribas38.3%39.1%22.7%15.6%
11CTBC34.1%46.1%19.8%14.3%
12Bank of Tokyo-Mitsubishi UFJ30.9%51.9%17.3%13.6%
13OCBC Bank33.7%44.8%21.5%12.2%
14Citi29.4%52.5%18.1%11.3%
15JPMorgan29.5%48.5%22.0%7.4%
16CIMB20.1%66.4%13.5%6.6%
17Bank Mandiri31.6%40.0%28.4%3.2%
18Standard Chartered22.8%56.8%20.4%2.5%
19Hang Seng22.0%47.7%30.3%-8.3%
20Bank of New York Mellon21.2%43.4%35.4%-14.3%
21ANZ Banking Group17.0%51.1%31.9%-14.9%
22Bank of China (Hong Kong) Ltd15.5%54.0%30.5%-15.0%
23Industrial & Commercial Bank of China12.6%50.3%37.1%-24.6%
24Bank of Communications14.6%44.8%40.6%-25.9%
25Bangkok Bank20.8%32.4%46.8%-26.0%
26Bank Central Asia12.4%48.8%38.8%-26.4%
27China Construction Bank12.1%49.1%38.8%-26.7%
28China CITIC Bank12.6%45.0%42.4%-29.8%
29Maybank5.1%57.4%37.5%-32.3%
30Agricultural Bank of China10.1%47.2%42.7%-32.6%
31China Merchants Bank10.0%43.6%46.5%-36.5%
32Bank of Nanjing9.9%40.4%49.8%-39.9%
33Bank Danamon9.5%33.3%57.3%-47.8%
34Affin Bank5.3%27.2%67.5%-62.2%
35UniCredit2.1%16.2%81.7%-79.6%

Top