Global Announced M&A - End of Q3 2010

COPYING AND DISTRIBUTING ARE PROHIBITED WITHOUT PERMISSION OF THE PUBLISHER: SContreras@Euromoney.com

By:
Published on:
AdvisorValue $mDeals% Share
1Goldman Sachs419,88024620.7
2JPMorgan369,57422418.2
3Morgan Stanley350,39525617.3
4Credit Suisse331,74519616.3
5BofA Merrill Lynch289,68918314.3
6Barclays Capital285,32411514.1
7Deutsche Bank245,59419812.1
8Citi216,25314810.7
9UBS210,60521210.4
10Lazard195,5401779.6
Total2,029,98712,199 100.0
Source: Dealogic