Private EMTN - End of H1 2010

COPYING AND DISTRIBUTING ARE PROHIBITED WITHOUT PERMISSION OF THE PUBLISHER: SContreras@Euromoney.com

By:
Published on:
RankNationalityValue ($bn)Deals% Share
1Germany20,29941912.9
2Supranational19,22550212.2
3Netherlands15,5169169.8
4Sweden12,8482798.1
5France11,5403517.3
6United Kingdom10,7286996.8
7United States10,0656916.4
8Norway9,2215425.8
9Australia6,3853264.0
10Switzerland4,6027632.9
Total157,9907,212 100.0
Source: Dealogic